Monthly Archives: April 2013

lovepost <3

Image

shall do up a post now dedicated to my one and only baby girl cuz i feel sooo loved now ❀

just wanna say that i really feel super duper blessed to be able to have bb as my gf cuz really, no matter how many times i say this, i will still keep saying it, she’s always the best and most lovable girl i have ever met ❀ though she may not be perfect in other ppl’s eyes, she is perfect to me cuz she makes me smile all the time with her presence only, and the little things that she does, plus her innocence just make her the most perfect gf i could ever WISH for. seriously i dont regret anything at all, and i am just super contented that i am blessed with such a gf ❀ really think that all the shitty times we’ve been thru is all worthwhile, cuz all of those times also make up our rs and just bond us tgt more after each ordeal πŸ™‚ just loveeee bb soooo muchhh omgggg never ever wanna let her go ❀ true love always finds a way, and this is so true cuz our love always finds a way into each others’ heart and make both of us feel happy and loved ❀ its just like having bb in my life makes my life so much happier and so much more bearable!!! ❀ all the little things we do, the small talks we have, the little bickering, the food we always rush to get before going home, the short but sweets mrt trips, the times spent doing work or just talking, the occasional meetings in between our lessons and all the small texts thru my days just make me feel loved and blessed, though it may not be anything much, but i feel loved beyond words ardy really ❀ hahah mygosh i just wish i can spend the rest of my life giving all my love and time to this awesome girl, never ever will allow any other girl to take her place or even TRY to take her place cuz bb always has a place in my heart which makes her irreplaceable no matter who tries to do so. I LOVE YOU BB FOR JUST BEING YOU, FOR JUST MAKING ME FEEL THAT THERE IS ACTUALLY A PURPOSE IN LIVING, STH TO LOOK FORWARD TO DAILY WHEN LIFE IS JUST TOUGH AND MAKES ME FEEL LIKE GIVING IT ALL UP. LOVE YOU BB, REALLY LOVE YOU LOADS ❀

Image

17th month

Image

okay i know i am beautiful so i shall “be me”.

firstly, HAPPY 17TH MONTHHHH BB πŸ˜€ hahaha really happy and glad that we’ve come so far, and i want us to last forever. all the long message is on the letter ardy so shall not talk so much here πŸ˜€ hmmm today is a sad and happy day! sad cuz of jerome thingy and happy cuz its our 17th month and we had our date πŸ™‚ shall not let the jerome matter spoil our day anymore, just want bb to rmb ALWAYS that there is danger in jerome so she shd dao him no matter what shit he does! okay. hahah then i was like thinking on the way home, hmmm i realised i’ve changed alottt liek since we got tgt! i was the mean jiajie but now im like totally nice! so hmmmm i think for some reason right, i take things to the extreme when it comes to how i treat bb! hmmm! hahahah okay so i guess now i know super clearly that i cant be totally mean or totally nice to bb, her perfect guy is a guy who can be both, at the right time. so i shall really try to balance i think! but need time to adapt back cuz i’ve been totally nice for 17 months ardy leh! bb gimme time kkk hahah i will try to be mean again! πŸ™‚ hahha quite stupid but okay nvm i shall try πŸ™‚ hahaha and didnt get to catch ironman just now 😦 hahaha but alright nvm the show was not bad too hahah it was a comedy! would have preferred ironman though! >< hahahah then during the movie at first we were like abit awk cuz of the jerome thingy, then we talked talked talked awhile then after that was like cuddle time lor hahaha! intimacy is sth that couples must have, or it will be like strangers! quite like to hug bb cuz i feel that hugs are love without words!!! so its nice to give hugs and get hugged. ahhhah also kissed bb alot ah! like damn funny hahha my NO CURE today HAHAHA. bb is just damn cute lah i swearrrr hahhaha forever the cute girl that i fell in love withhh ❀ hahaha and dk why bb kept saying i french kissed her when i nvrrrr! okay nvm hahaha! so today end up is a happy day i think, though its like a reflection day also! hahaha okay thats all, HAPPY 17TH MONTH BB HAHAHAHA UMMM 7 MONTHS TO 2 YEARS AND 2 MONTHS+ TO MY 18TH BDAYYY πŸ˜‰ hahahaha LOVE YOU BB LOADS LOADSSSSSS ❀

Image

<3

Image

yea hahaha bb u can get a waist hug from me anytime u want πŸ™‚ okay shall blog today since bb asked me to blog hahah! but okay only can blog abt the things i rmb hahaha brain not really working that well!

school life has been realllll busy for the past few weeks hahaha and me and bb are both like totally worn out! but okay lah i know we shall hang in there and just tahan this, june hols are coming in 6 weeks which is actually quite fast if u ask me hahah! okay just jiayou to us for everyday hahah cuz its just so tiring daily its the same cycle of homework then sleep late hahah! ohwell, jc life! okay i can only rmb events from ytd and today haha! bb got a group of 4 girls for her pw group and the girls are all muggers! πŸ˜‰ pretty happy for her cuz i want her to get that A, and cuz no guys HEHEHE πŸ˜› and lucky bb nvr kenna weile or who knows what will happen to her pw! pei-ed bb to go back to cch to visit co and to get her sgc! like omg hahaha so long nvr go back ardy! so we walked in that nostalgic path haha and then it was so awk see so many ppl that bb know hahah! waited for bb while she went to co and i did my work! then bb asked me to go lake to take pic. i thought it was just pangsai and serene sia but end up jolene was there! so of course it was awk hahah like interview like that! okay must be mentally prepared next time HAHAHA. then went to klp to do pi! sorry dear pi made u cannot spend the time with ur friends! >< hahah so we finished and went home after a dinner at NYNY! okay bb was super tired but ended up doing pi all the way till damn late and im real sorry i made bb angst >< gah hahaha so we slept damn lateee then today was napfa day! hahaha poor bb was so tired i could sense her tiredness in the morning text haha! so we went for napfa and bb got gold woohoo congrats bb proud of u πŸ˜‰ i got silver but okay nvm as long as dont need go ns early can liao heh πŸ˜‰ vday woohoo πŸ˜€ then i made bb wait for me for abt 20min. gahhh damn dumbbbb okay nvm shall not say so muchhhh just guilty for making her wait though she was tired and her back was sore 😦 so after that went back home to bathe! then left house early to buy bb’s food but end up she ate at home so i ended up eating it instead haha! then co was boring as usual like gah always prac the same thing but gosh i sure am gonna miss co cuz i will miss seeing bb in co for sureeeee >< sigh. oh and i guess bb shdnt run for exco hahah cuz it’ll be far too tiring and pressurising! hahah u’ll still have fun as a normal member one really bb πŸ™‚ hahaha so after that went home with bb and thats like the end hahaah bb spent her time doing her work and stuff! like okay damn sian lor now jc life is just go home sure do workkk 😦 but okay quite blessed that i have bb to pei me thru this journey which is gonna end real soon for me hahah! jiayou to us to pull thru the tiring days aheadddd ><

okay and this shall be a ranting paragraph! i really bth and hate that JERKrome. who does he think he is, using my girl as a way to kill his boredom and dare to flirt with my girl somemore. super asshole seriously! i bet he does this to many other girls as though girls are cheap objects that can be used to flirt with! like grrrrr can he just die! totally no respect for girls one lah really! though okay i know bb is just too nice so she cant like really dao him but okay dear i hope u REALLY dao him TOTALLY no matter what he does! he is seriously a bad guy lah flirt with someone who is attached and dare to admit he’s using u as an object to kill his boredom somemore! though he may be funny, he may have tried to be nice by asking u what happened when u were pissed abt candy (if i rmb correctly that time u show me his whatsapp convo he kept asking u what happened and stuff), though he may seem like an okay person, trust me, HE’S NOT NICE AT ALL. guys like him are damn common cuz i know of quite a few of such guys too, they pretend to be nice sometimes just to make girls’ heart soften so they can flirt. urghhhh. learn to be mean to ppl like these, cuz if u think, he is just using u and giving u zero respect, so why let urself become his “toy” to play with when he’s bored and ignore when he has other girls to flirt with? really, not worth ur time at all so just dao everything, every text or wtv JUST DAOOOOO. cuz if u dont insist and just dao him, he will take advantage of u as his “toy” further and seriously this is just disgusting lah, the way he is treating u. u dont deserve to be treated like that dear. he’s treating u like trash seriously, no friend will ever use a friend to kill time or to flirt with one lah really! i know u cant see what im saying and maybe u think its rubbish but trust me, i am 100% sure of what im saying, u’re really v innocent and u cant see it so i really dw u to be disrespected. even if he comes and apologizes and says what he’s sorry he flirted, i bet that will just be his lie lah, his way of getting u to talk to him again so he can flirt with u. just disgusting. DAO PLSSSS! that guy is seriously an asshole that i hate.

okay done with ranting. on another note, our 17th month is coming real soon πŸ™‚ like okay really hope 17th month can go watch ironman3 hehehe but okay lah as long as can spend time tgt with bb for 17th month then im happy ardy πŸ™‚ may our rs last longlonglonggggg ❀